Activity Schedule

2018

(A written and braille copy will be present at the Lodge)

* Subject to change throughout the week *

Sunday

12 pm – 1 pm
  • SSP Arrival and Registration at Lodge
1 pm – 3 pm
  • Orientation for New SSPs
4 pm – 5:30 pm
  • Camper Arrival and Registration at Lodge
5:30 pm – 6 pm
  • Break
6 pm – 7 pm
  • Dinner
7 pm – 10:30 pm
  • Camp Orientation at Lodge
  • Training for New SSPs at DB House
  • Social at Lodge
10:30 pm
  • Off

Monday

8 am – 9 am
  • Breakfast
9 am – 12:30 pm
  • Scavenger Hunt at Lodge
  • Zipline at Ropes ***
  • Animal Experiences at Corral ***
12:30 pm – 1 pm
  • Break for Everyone
1 pm – 2 pm
  • Lunch
2 pm – 5:30 pm
  • Art & Crafts at DB House
  • Swimming at Pool
  • Air Fryer Demonstration at 2:30 at Lodge
5:30 pm – 6 pm
  • Camp Store is open at Lodge
  • Break For Everyone
6 pm – 7 pm
  • Dinner
7 pm – 10:30 pm
  • Bingo at Lodge
  • Glow in Dark Swimming at Pool
  • AcroYoga at 8 at Lodge
10:30 pm
  • Off

 

*** Sign-up Sheet required

Tuesday

8 am – 9 am
  • Breakfast
9 am – 12:30 pm
  • Group Photos at 9 at Lodge
  • Motorcycles at 10 at Circle
  • Nature Trails
12:30 pm – 1 pm
  • Break for Everyone
1 pm – 2 pm
  • Lunch
2 pm – 5:30 pm
  • Adaptive Scuba at Pool
  • Swimming at Pool
  • Art & Crafts at 2:30 at DB House
5:30 pm – 6 pm
  • Camp Store is open at Lodge
  • Break For Everyone
6 pm – 7 pm
  • Dinner
7 pm – 10:30 pm
  • TP in Style at Theater
  • Games & Drinks at Theater
  • Putt Putt
10:30 pm
  • Off

 

*** Sign-up Sheet required

Wednesday

8 am – 9 am
  • Breakfast
9 am – 12:30 pm
  • AcroYoga at 9:30 and 11 at Circle
  • High Ropes at Ropes ***
  • Rock Climbing at Ropes
12:30 pm – 1 pm
  • Break for Everyone
1 pm – 2 pm
  • Lunch
2 pm – 5:30 pm
  • Messy & Wet Games at Circle
  • Slip n Slide at Sports Court
  • Art & Crafts at 2:30 at DB House
5:30 pm – 6 pm
  • Camp Store is open at Lodge
  • Break For Everyone
6 pm – 7 pm
  • Dinner
7 pm – 10:30 pm
  • Bonfire at Campfire
  • Games and Cards at Lodge
  • DeafBlind Triathlete Presentation at 8 at DB House
10:30 pm
  • Off

 

*** Sign-up Sheet required

Thursday

8 am – 9 am
  • Breakfast
9 am – 12:30 pm
  • Dancing Class at 9:30 and 11 at Lodge
  • Swing at Ropes ***
  • Archery
12:30 pm – 1 pm
  • Break for Everyone
1 pm – 2 pm
  • Lunch
2 pm – 5:30 pm
  • Art & Crafts at DB House
  • AcroYoga at 2:30 and 4 at Pool
  • Cooking Class at 2:30 at Lodge
5:30 pm – 6 pm
  • Camp Store is open at Lodge
  • Break For Everyone
6 pm – 7 pm
  • Dinner
7 pm – 10:30 pm
  • 1950’s Dance Party at 7:30 pm at Lodge
10:30 pm
  • Off

 

*** Sign-up Sheet required

Friday

8 am – 9 am
  • Breakfast
9 am – 11 am
  • It is a Surprise!
  • Say Goodbyes
11:00 am
  • Campers Leave
12:00 pm
  • SSPs Leave